Skip to main content

Staff Directory

Teach
teach
teach
  MINNA AGHASSI Teacher
  GELACIO THADDEUS AGUILAR Teacher
  Christine Alfaro (323) 671-1408 Assistant Principal
  KARLA ALVARADO-GOLDBERG (323) 671-1406 PSW Counselor
  ADRIAN ARELLANO Teacher
  JAIME AREVALO (323) 671-1411 Counselor
  MARIA-JOSE ARRANZ Teacher
  MARTHA ATWELL Teacher
  AMANDA AU Teacher
  DANIEL BADIAK Teacher
  SCOTT BANKS Teacher
  BRENDA BANUELOS Teacher
  ELEANOR BARBOUR Teacher
  RACHEL BARISH Teacher
  JOHN BARROW Teacher
  Coach Akasaka Baseball Staff
  BRETTON BOYD Teacher
  ADAM BROCK Teacher
  TRICIA BRYAN (323) 671-1439 College Counselor
  DAVID BURTON (323) 671-1161 Counselor
  EMERSON CARDENAS Teacher
  DORIS CARROLA Teacher
  TOMMY CARROLA Teacher
  DELIA CHAMORRO (323) 671-1483 Special Ed Coordinator
  Teresa Chavarin (323) 671-1476 Staff
  Coach Serafin Zacarias Cheer Staff
  Mario Colato (323) 671-1427 Dean
  Nelson Concepcion (323) 671-1407 Staff
  Ruzanna Danielyan (323) 671-1424 Assistant Principal
  GINA DELL'AMICO Teacher
  KATIE FEEK Teacher
  MARIA FERNANDEZ-MORENO Teacher
  MICHAEL FINN Teacher
  ELMER FLORES Teacher
  JEFFREY FONG Teacher
  Coach Gomez Football Staff
  ALICE FUNDUKIAN Teacher
  LUIS GARCIA MIGUEL Teacher
  Gary Garcia (323) 671-1401 Principal
  PATRICIA GARCIA-SANCHEZ Teacher
  SHANE GERARD Teacher
  NATALIE GOMEZ Teacher
  DAVID GREEN Teacher
  Bonnie Gutierrez (323) 671-1483 Staff
  DULCE GUTIERREZ Teacher
  JUAN GUTIERREZ Teacher
  Lauren Guzman (323) 671-1477 A-G Counselor
  ETHEL HANNAN Teacher
  KIMBERLY HARADA Teacher
  LIN HOM Teacher
  HARRY HONG Teacher
  PATRICK JEFFRIES (323) 671-1430 Magnet Coordinator
  Patrick Jeffries Sys Admin
  RABIYA KASSAM-CLAY Teacher
  KIMBERLY KATO Teacher
  MARCI KAYE Teacher
  ELENA KELLY Teacher
  NELLI KEPENYAN Teacher
  Melissa Killian (323) 671-1168 Staff
  THERESA KIRKMAN (323) 671-1422 Title 3 Instructional Coach
  ORQUIDEA LABRADOR Teacher
  CYNTHIA LARKIN Teacher
  JOHN LEE (323) 671-1189 Title I Coordinator
  SARAH LEE-PARK Teacher
  Sted Lemon (323) 671-1448 Cafeteria Manager
  BARBARA LEMPEL Teacher
  CYNTHIA BENIN LEMUS (323) 671-1451 Librarian
  JARED LEVIN Teacher
  JANE LIM Teacher
  Josue Lopez (323) 671-1414 School Climate Advocate
  Owens Lowell (323) 671-1454 Staff
  Diana Luna (323) 671-1410 ex: 323.671.1483 Staff
  JOSEPH MANAHAN Teacher
  Laura Martinez Assistant Principal
  JACOB MEDINA Teacher
  MARY MERRIFIELD Teacher
  SUSANNA MKRTCHYAN Teacher
  CLAUDE MOORE Teacher
  ANTHONY MORAN Teacher/Leadership Advisor
  Robert Moran Staff
  NICOLE MURRAY Teacher
  KEVIN NAGAISHI Teacher
  MONICA NAGAISHI Teacher
  ELIAS NASER Teacher
  JANELL NEHRENBERG Teacher
  RADU NICULESCU (323) 671-1436 Teacher/Athletic Director
  DETTE NOGLE Teacher
  JULIA NOVIK Teacher
  KRISTINE O'NEILL Teacher
  EUNYEONG PARK Teacher
  Ruby Perez-Lopez Velarde (323) 671-1431 School Climate Advocate
  NARINE PETROSYAN Teacher
  BRIAN PFEFFER Teacher
  Juan Puentes (323) 671-1426 Assistant Principal
  JESSICA RAMIREZ Teacher
  MARVIN RAMIREZ Teacher
  Raul Ramirez (323) 671-1467 ex: 323.671.1447 Staff
  NICOLE REESE Teacher
  EMILY REICHENSTEIN Teacher
  ESTHER RHEE Teacher
  JORGE RODRIGUEZ Teacher
  MARK ROEDER Teacher
  BONFILIO RUIZ Teacher
  JOSE SALAS Teacher
  JACQUELYN SALCIDO (323) 671-1413 Counselor
  RONNIE SALDANA Teacher
  Adrian Saldano Staff
  PAUL SCHROEDER Teacher
  ALICIA SEMON Teacher
  JOSEPH SHIELDS Teacher
  PETER SHIH Teacher
  JOSEPH SLEPAK Teacher
  CESAR SOTO Teacher
  LEAH SUH Teacher
  Jose Torres (323) 671-1468 PSA Counselor
  DIANA TURIN Teacher
  ROBERT URKOFSKY Teacher
  JAMES URSINI Teacher
  VANESSA VASQUEZ Teacher
  DONALD WILLIS Teacher
  MABEL WONG Teacher
  LIDUINA ZARATE Teacher